sample petition to remove executor of an estate
[…] These are some of the considerations the courts factor. I am looking for a sample petition for removal of an executor of an estate. The court can remove an Executor, if the court believes the Executor has taken action counter to the beneficiary's best interest. Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . Remove a Fiduciary | NYC Estate Litigation Attorneys | RK Law PC Planning Pack, Home Williams has a Bachelor of Arts in communications from Jacksonville University, law degree from NSU's Shepard-Broad Law Center and certificates in environmental law and Native American rights from Tulsa